Boys 14 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Daniel MOORE | 20 | Co Coventry | | 2:18.36 | | | 529 | | 1:05.42 |
2. | Bradley MCLEAVY | 18 | Co Coventry | | 2:19.15 | | | 520 | | 1:06.66 |
3. | Matthew SEATON | 16 | Rugby | | 2:20.90 | | | 501 | | 1:07.74 |
4. | Leonids SARIGINS | 17 | Blythe Barra | | 2:21.99 | | | 489 | | 1:08.41 |
5. | Harry PUFFETT | 18 | Nuneaton | | 2:22.49 | | | 484 | | 1:08.61 |
6. | Jamie DARK | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:23.17 | | | 477 | | 1:09.82 |
7. | Deen AHMED | 14 | Solihull | | 2:23.63 | | | 473 | | 1:09.28 |
8. | Daniel CAREY | 15 | Rugby | | 2:23.66 | | | 472 | | 1:09.55 |
9. | Acer WOOLLEY | 15 | Blythe Barra | | 2:26.30 | | | 447 | | 1:11.56 |
10. | Robin HUGHES | 18 | Strat Sharks | | 2:26.39 | | | 446 | | 1:10.25 |
11. | Daniel COX | 15 | Strat Sharks | | 2:28.02 | | | 432 | | 1:12.12 |
12. | Matthew HARGREAVES | 14 | Kingsbury | | 2:28.99 | | | 423 | | 1:12.51 |
13. | Henry MCLOUGHLIN | 17 | Boldmere | | 2:29.05 | | | 423 | | 1:14.52 |
14. | Connell PARKER | 17 | Leamington | | 2:29.41 | | | 420 | | 1:10.28 |
15. | Josh GOLSBY-TAYLOR | 14 | Blythe Barra | | 2:31.40 | | | 403 | | 1:14.51 |
16. | Nicholas DRAISEY | 17 | Orion | | 2:31.50 | | | 403 | | 1:12.99 |
17. | Samuel ASTILL | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:31.81 | | | 400 | | 1:13.26 |
18. | Jake ASHFIELD | 17 | Strat Sharks | | 2:31.96 | | | 399 | | 1:14.22 |
19. | Alexandru ISTRATE | 15 | Nuneaton | | 2:32.21 | | | 397 | | 1:12.28 |
20. | Niall CONNELL | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:32.52 | | | 395 | | 1:14.91 |
21. | Max TAYLOR | 16 | Rugby | | 2:35.74 | | | 371 | | 1:15.25 |
22. | Aran SHUTTLEWOOD | 17 | Leamington | | 2:35.78 | | | 370 | | 1:14.06 |
23. | Finlay MONAGHAN | 14 | Nuneaton | | 2:35.82 | | | 370 | | 1:15.22 |
24. | Tom LEE-BROWN | 14 | Leamington | | 2:40.65 | | | 338 | | 1:16.53 |
25. | Ben STEWART | 14 | Nuneaton | | 2:41.81 | | | 330 | | 1:17.75 |
26. | Joshua BRADNOCK | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:42.64 | | | 325 | | 1:19.25 |
27. | Rhys GREEN | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:43.32 | | | 321 | | 1:20.25 |
28. | Joel WATSON | 14 | Strat Sharks | | 2:44.98 | | | 312 | | 1:20.56 |
29. | Charles WOOD | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:45.61 | | | 308 | | 1:22.36 |
30. | Karnell NUNES-SMITH | 14 | Orion | | 2:46.43 | | | 304 | | 1:21.15 |
31. | Benjamin ATKINS | 15 | Kingsbury | | 2:49.38 | | | 288 | | 1:22.42 |
32. | Mackenzie PATCHETT-SMY | 14 | Rugby | | 2:49.91 | | | 285 | | 1:21.79 |
33. | Trevor CLARK | 64 | Kenilworth M | | 2:50.68 | | | 281 | | 1:23.54 |