Boys 14 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Alexander HINDLE | 16 | Orion | | 4:15.25 | | | 640 | | 1:01.77 | 2:05.99 | 3:11.42 |
2. | Louis FENSON | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:20.46 | | | 603 | | 1:02.41 | 2:08.72 | 3:15.15 |
3. | Hymie CONNELL | 17 | Co Coventry | | 4:27.01 | | | 559 | | 1:02.30 | 2:09.21 | 3:17.62 |
4. | Felix GALLAGHER | 17 | Strat Sharks | | 4:29.01 | | | 547 | | 1:05.17 | 2:13.35 | 3:21.78 |
5. | Robin HUGHES | 18 | Strat Sharks | | 4:29.90 | | | 542 | | 1:02.96 | 2:11.50 | 3:22.10 |
6. | Deen AHMED | 14 | Solihull | | 4:29.99 | | | 541 | | 1:02.59 | 2:11.54 | 3:20.54 |
7. | Rhys JAMES | 18 | Rugby | | 4:35.40 | | | 510 | | 1:02.44 | 2:11.42 | 3:23.26 |
8. | James GOODWIN | 16 | Boldmere | | 4:36.98 | | | 501 | | 1:04.03 | 2:13.05 | 3:25.25 |
9. | Tommy SMITH | 15 | Co Coventry | | 4:37.17 | | | 500 | | 1:05.96 | 2:17.59 | 3:28.66 |
10. | Daniel JENKINS | 14 | Boldmere | | 4:38.17 | | | 495 | | 1:05.94 | 2:16.33 | 3:27.76 |
11. | Solomon LANGSTON | 15 | Boldmere | | 4:38.32 | | | 494 | | 1:05.23 | 2:17.34 | 3:30.71 |
12. | Matthew SEATON | 16 | Rugby | | 4:38.99 | | | 490 | | 1:03.96 | 2:14.84 | 3:27.58 |
13. | Niall CONNELL | 14 | Co Coventry | | 4:39.44 | | | 488 | | 1:05.94 | 2:17.09 | 3:30.09 |
14. | Ben STANFORD | 19 | Boldmere | | 4:39.80 | | | 486 | | 1:02.68 | 2:11.36 | 3:27.16 |
15. | Adam NASH | 15 | Co Coventry | | 4:40.94 | | | 480 | | 1:06.70 | 2:18.40 | 3:31.05 |
16. | William COOPER | 15 | Boldmere | | 4:42.16 | | | 474 | | 1:05.84 | 2:18.74 | 3:33.70 |
17. | Josh GOLSBY-TAYLOR | 14 | Blythe Barra | | 4:43.83 | | | 466 | | 1:08.17 | 2:20.34 | 3:33.52 |
18. | Ben JONES | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:44.03 | | | 465 | | 1:05.29 | 2:18.07 | 3:31.88 |
19. | Nicholas DRAISEY | 17 | Orion | | 4:46.71 | | | 452 | | 1:05.74 | 2:19.23 | 3:34.22 |
20. | Ben KELLY | 14 | Solihull | | 4:49.20 | | | 440 | | 1:06.83 | 2:20.95 | 3:35.57 |
21. | Noah SOUTHGATE | 14 | Boldmere | | 4:52.40 | | | 426 | | 1:08.93 | 2:24.79 | 3:39.46 |
22. | Tom GARNER | 14 | Fox Hollies | | 4:52.76 | | | 424 | | 1:07.26 | 2:21.63 | 3:37.67 |
23. | Sebastian HOPPER | 19 | Strat Sharks | | 4:54.31 | | | 418 | | 1:08.21 | 2:23.93 | 3:40.66 |
24. | Alexandru ISTRATE | 15 | Nuneaton | | 4:54.77 | | | 416 | | 1:06.42 | 2:21.15 | 3:38.36 |
25. | Kyle OFFER | 14 | Co Coventry | | 4:57.77 | | | 403 | | 1:10.62 | 2:26.92 | 3:43.16 |
26. | Callum ROGERS | 15 | Nuneaton | | 5:02.27 | | | 385 | | 1:09.42 | 2:27.75 | 3:46.51 |
27. | Mackenzie PATCHETT-SMY | 14 | Rugby | | 5:07.67 | | | 365 | | 1:11.62 | 2:30.38 | 3:50.15 |
28. | Tom LEE-BROWN | 14 | Leamington | | 5:08.31 | | | 363 | | 1:11.70 | 2:30.74 | 3:50.61 |
29. | Jack LYNCH | 14 | Nuneaton | | 5:10.02 | | | 357 | | 1:11.93 | 2:31.41 | 3:52.43 |
30. | Joshua BRADNOCK | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:13.77 | | | 345 | | 1:12.63 | 2:32.31 | 3:53.64 |
31. | Scott HADLEY | 20 | Orion | 8 | 5:38.18 | | | 275 | | 1:15.77 | 2:41.57 | 4:09.48 |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Scott HADLEY | 20 | Orion | 8 | 5:38.18 | | | 464 | | 1:15.77 | 2:41.57 | 4:09.48 |