Girls 10/13 Yrs 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 100
1.Catrise HART13Perry B & TS 2:39.57  469 1:17.89
2.Gracie COMYN13Boldmere 2:40.13  465 1:18.92
3.Harriet TROUP13Rugby 2:42.26  446 1:19.53
4.Wiktoria TRZECIAK13Co Coventry 2:45.52  421 1:21.30
4.Rebecca GULLIVER13Perry B & TS 2:45.52  421 1:20.32
6.Anna FARROW13Rugby 2:45.96  417 1:19.23
7.Ellie WOODCOCK13Co Coventry 2:47.61  405 1:21.94
8.Ruby GURUNG12Orion 2:49.80  390 1:22.71
9.Hollie SMITH13Co Coventry 2:50.83  383 1:23.44
10.Phoebe FAUPEL13Rugby 2:52.19  373 1:25.78
11.Lilly-Anne WILLIAMS13Co Coventry 2:54.24  360 1:27.75
12.Mia PARKES13Nuneaton 2:54.56  358 1:25.23
13.Charlotte INSHAW12Fox Hollies 2:54.60  358 1:24.57
14.Anna HARVEY13Co Coventry 2:55.32  354 1:26.44
15.Abigail DAVIS12Solihull 2:56.36  348 1:26.42
16.Charlotte GLEDHILL12Nuneaton 2:57.09  343 1:26.56
17.Edie FENSON13Co Coventry 2:57.43  341 1:28.20
18.Charlotte HARDING12Strat Sharks 2:58.60  335 1:27.65
19.Poppy COUZENS11Orion 2:59.04  332 1:28.26
20.Annamaria MAAMOUN13Boldmere 2:59.72  328 1:29.55
21.Beth TURRALL13Co Coventry 3:00.73  323 1:28.63
22.Cassie LEA11Strat Sharks 3:01.44  319 1:28.95
23.Casey WHITE13Nuneaton 3:01.56  319 1:29.07
24.Lucy BEECH12Blythe Barra 3:01.78  317 1:30.35
25.Lucy HARGREAVES11Co Coventry 3:03.21  310 1:31.35
26.Freya CASEY-TALBOT12Solihull 3:03.61  308 1:33.03
27.Emily NEWTON13Leamington 3:03.62  308 1:27.39
28.Eleanor COULTER12Nuneaton 3:04.27  305 1:31.40
29.Olivia FIFE13Co Coventry 3:04.41  304 1:30.72
30.Abigail DUDFIELD12Strat Sharks 3:04.46  304 1:32.21
31.Olivia MCLOUGHLIN12Boldmere 3:04.93  301 1:31.43
32.Sophia OKOOSI-DUNN13Orion 3:05.18  300 1:30.75
33.Abigail TAN13Fox Hollies 3:05.62  298 1:31.86
34.Molly UNDERWOOD11Co Coventry 3:05.98  296 1:32.54
35.Isabel MCROBERTS11Kingsbury 3:06.20  295 1:31.16
36.Annabel CREES11Leamington 3:08.74  283 1:32.82
37.Morgan BRAND12Rugby 3:09.83  279 1:33.33
38.Alice SMITH11Co Coventry 3:10.11  277 1:34.60
39.Caitlin O'NEILL11Co Coventry 3:11.14  273 1:34.44
40.Olivia DOUGAN10Orion 3:11.84  270 1:37.45
41.Zoe SAYERS11Leamington 3:11.87  270 1:35.87
42.Holly LARKIN12Strat Sharks 3:12.83  266 1:35.21
43.Charlotte EVEREST12Leamington 3:12.89  266 1:36.33
44.Phoebe MOONEY11Blythe Barra 3:12.93  265 1:34.04
45.Yanna VILLASIS12Rugby 3:13.57  263 1:39.31
46.Connie PALMER11Boldmere 3:15.81  254 1:36.63
47.Georgia PRIDHAM12Strat Sharks 3:15.84  254 1:38.06
48.Gracie WAIN11Strat Sharks 3:16.29  252 1:37.21
49.Evie JENKINS11Boldmere 3:16.46  251 1:35.80
50.Emma JONES11Co Coventry 3:17.18  249 1:37.84
51.Kenza AJIMI11Co Coventry 3:17.48  247 1:36.87
52.Poppy READ11Boldmere 3:17.52  247 1:37.31
53.Elizabeth O'BRIEN12Rugby 3:17.60  247 1:35.99
54.Abigail SKINNER12Strat Sharks 3:18.48  244 -
55.Poppy MINERS12Leamington 3:18.86  242 1:35.80
56.Isobel GREENALL11Strat Sharks 3:20.77  235 1:39.05
57.Lucy THOMAS11Strat Sharks 3:21.93  231 1:39.00
58.Lucy HARRISON11Co Coventry 3:24.16  224 1:39.32
59.Connie BEVAN10Orion 3:27.39  214 1:40.85
60.Nancy OVINGTON11Leamington 3:27.46  213 1:41.03
61.Mia WOODHALL11Boldmere 3:33.43  196 1:47.27
62.Madeleine BROWN11Blythe Barra 3:33.52  196 1:45.27
63.Kira LUKACS10Co Coventry 3:36.08  189 1:46.72
64.Daria ISSOM11Co Coventry 3:40.45  178 1:51.95
65.Emmeline SHARP11Nuneaton 3:42.12  174 1:51.57
66.Ruby CHUDLEIGH10Boldmere 3:42.52  173 1:50.66
67.Katherine PRIDHAM11Strat Sharks 3:46.66  163 1:51.84
 Laila ELFANDI13Solihull DNC     
 Szonja LUKACS12Co Coventry DQ T 3L     

Disqualification Codes

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 100
1.Poppy COUZENS11Orion 2:59.04  332 1:28.26
2.Cassie LEA11Strat Sharks 3:01.44  319 1:28.95
3.Lucy HARGREAVES11Co Coventry 3:03.21  310 1:31.35
4.Molly UNDERWOOD11Co Coventry 3:05.98  296 1:32.54
5.Isabel MCROBERTS11Kingsbury 3:06.20  295 1:31.16
6.Annabel CREES11Leamington 3:08.74  283 1:32.82
7.Alice SMITH11Co Coventry 3:10.11  277 1:34.60
8.Caitlin O'NEILL11Co Coventry 3:11.14  273 1:34.44
9.Olivia DOUGAN10Orion 3:11.84  270 1:37.45
10.Zoe SAYERS11Leamington 3:11.87  270 1:35.87
11.Phoebe MOONEY11Blythe Barra 3:12.93  265 1:34.04
12.Connie PALMER11Boldmere 3:15.81  254 1:36.63
13.Gracie WAIN11Strat Sharks 3:16.29  252 1:37.21
14.Evie JENKINS11Boldmere 3:16.46  251 1:35.80
15.Emma JONES11Co Coventry 3:17.18  249 1:37.84
16.Kenza AJIMI11Co Coventry 3:17.48  247 1:36.87
17.Poppy READ11Boldmere 3:17.52  247 1:37.31
18.Isobel GREENALL11Strat Sharks 3:20.77  235 1:39.05
19.Lucy THOMAS11Strat Sharks 3:21.93  231 1:39.00
20.Lucy HARRISON11Co Coventry 3:24.16  224 1:39.32
21.Connie BEVAN10Orion 3:27.39  214 1:40.85
22.Nancy OVINGTON11Leamington 3:27.46  213 1:41.03
23.Mia WOODHALL11Boldmere 3:33.43  196 1:47.27
24.Madeleine BROWN11Blythe Barra 3:33.52  196 1:45.27
25.Kira LUKACS10Co Coventry 3:36.08  189 1:46.72
26.Daria ISSOM11Co Coventry 3:40.45  178 1:51.95
27.Emmeline SHARP11Nuneaton 3:42.12  174 1:51.57
28.Ruby CHUDLEIGH10Boldmere 3:42.52  173 1:50.66
29.Katherine PRIDHAM11Strat Sharks 3:46.66  163 1:51.84

UP