Boys 10/13 Yrs 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | James McClure | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:33.85 | | | 384 | | 1:15.48 |
2. | Jude Denning | 13 | Boldmere | | 2:37.61 | | | 358 | | 1:17.70 |
3. | Thomas Hudson | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:37.65 | | | 357 | | 1:16.18 |
4. | Clark Hopkinson | 13 | Boldmere | | 2:39.92 | | | 342 | | 1:16.91 |
5. | Sam Kelly | 12 | Solihull | | 2:42.67 | | | 325 | | 1:19.60 |
6. | Charlie Mackenzie | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:44.35 | | | 315 | | 1:19.51 |
7. | Alexander Vega Flores | 13 | Nuneaton | | 2:44.69 | | | 313 | | 1:20.07 |
8. | Max Smith | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:44.71 | | | 313 | | 1:20.70 |
9. | Aaron Glendall | 12 | Solihull | | 2:47.12 | | | 300 | | 1:23.03 |
10. | Jack Atkins | 13 | Boldmere | | 2:47.19 | | | 299 | | 1:23.31 |
11. | Edan Forbes | 13 | Strat Sharks | | 2:49.04 | | | 290 | | 1:22.98 |
12. | William Viney | 12 | Orion | | 2:51.00 | | | 280 | | 1:24.10 |
13. | Layton Brown | 11 | Nuneaton | | 2:51.04 | | | 280 | | 1:24.10 |
14. | Jacob Dunn | 13 | Perry B & TS | | 2:52.67 | | | 272 | | - |
15. | William Gower | 12 | Rugby | | 2:53.70 | | | 267 | | 1:26.90 |
16. | Charlie Rounce | 12 | Leamington | | 2:53.80 | | | 267 | | 1:27.90 |
17. | Isaac Walton | 12 | Fox Hollies | | 2:55.11 | | | 261 | | 1:25.31 |
18. | Kieran Jarvis | 13 | Rugby | | 2:55.30 | | | 260 | | 1:25.24 |
19. | Lewis Morrison | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 2:55.65 | | | 258 | | 1:28.77 |
20. | Max Hitchman | 13 | Solihull | | 2:56.87 | | | 253 | | 1:28.67 |
21. | William Millichamp | 12 | Kingsbury | | 2:57.34 | | | 251 | | 1:28.84 |
22. | Edward Blyth | 13 | Orion | | 2:57.35 | | | 251 | | 1:28.52 |
23. | Isaac Morison | 13 | Leamington | | 2:57.59 | | | 250 | | 1:27.49 |
24. | Damien Batchelor | 12 | Boldmere | | 2:58.40 | | | 246 | | 1:28.77 |
25. | Alfie Hebb | 13 | Rugby | | 2:58.74 | | | 245 | | 1:28.22 |
26. | Henry Hoare | 12 | Leamington | | 2:58.95 | | | 244 | | 1:29.04 |
27. | Andre Onyekwe | 11 | Leamington | | 3:01.11 | | | 235 | | 1:27.71 |
28. | William Stamp | 13 | Rugby | | 3:03.05 | | | 228 | | 1:28.34 |
29. | Zachary Michael | 12 | Orion | | 3:03.30 | | | 227 | | - |
30. | Jack Wood | 13 | Strat Sharks | | 3:03.36 | | | 227 | | 1:29.96 |
31. | Oscar Owen | 12 | Blythe Barra | | 3:04.43 | | | 223 | | 1:29.67 |
32. | William Pegg | 13 | Kingsbury | | 3:04.50 | | | 223 | | 1:28.26 |
33. | Luke Healey | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:06.71 | | | 215 | | 1:32.45 |
34. | Daniel McCarron | 11 | Nuneaton | | 3:06.90 | | | 214 | | 1:33.88 |
35. | Hugh Mason-Williams | 11 | Boldmere | | 3:08.65 | | | 208 | | 1:34.80 |
36. | Samuel Rotherham | 13 | Orion | | 3:09.06 | | | 207 | | 1:32.30 |
37. | Charlie Mee | 12 | Leamington | | 3:09.11 | | | 207 | | 1:35.57 |
38. | Daniel Roche | 10 | Blythe Barra | | 3:09.13 | | | 207 | | 1:33.55 |
39. | Zain Bhatti | 13 | Co Coventry | | 3:09.25 | | | 206 | | 1:31.90 |
40. | Rufus Coppock | 11 | Nuneaton | | 3:09.42 | | | 206 | | 1:33.84 |
41. | William Barnes | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 3:09.67 | | | 205 | | 1:35.31 |
42. | Ben Harris | 12 | Boldmere | | 3:13.11 | | | 194 | | 1:36.44 |
43. | William Everest | 11 | Leamington | | 3:13.15 | | | 194 | | 1:36.97 |
44. | Ewan Pearce | 11 | Nuneaton | | 3:13.95 | | | 192 | | 1:37.44 |
45. | Fynton Higgs | 11 | Boldmere | | 3:15.92 | | | 186 | | 1:37.03 |
46. | David Garcia Orenes | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 3:16.40 | | | 185 | | 1:37.46 |
47. | Lorenzo Blackburn | 11 | Boldmere | | 3:17.31 | | | 182 | | 1:39.24 |
48. | Joshua Drury-Tew | 10 | Boldmere | | 3:18.55 | | | 179 | | 1:36.31 |
49. | Edward Grindal | 12 | Nuneaton | | 3:18.60 | | | 178 | | 1:39.16 |
50. | Daniel Dudfield | 11 | Strat Sharks | | 3:19.44 | | | 176 | | 1:38.88 |
51. | Daniel Green | 10 | Orion | | 3:20.23 | | | 174 | | 1:41.99 |
52. | Tyler Cross | 10 | Leamington | | 3:21.54 | | | 171 | | 1:40.87 |
53. | Noah Unwin | 11 | Rugby | | 3:21.68 | | | 170 | | 1:40.22 |
54. | William Payton | 11 | Strat Sharks | | 3:21.69 | | | 170 | | 1:43.28 |
55. | Oliver Foster | 11 | Leamington | | 3:22.17 | | | 169 | | 1:41.10 |
56. | Gareon Gabatan | 11 | Rugby | | 3:22.20 | | | 169 | | 1:37.67 |
57. | Jake Gray | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 3:22.33 | | | 169 | | 1:42.07 |
58. | Jacob Deavall | 10 | Leamington | | 3:22.75 | | | 168 | | 1:41.42 |
59. | Luc Valentine | 12 | Leamington | | 3:24.52 | | | 163 | | - |
60. | Joel Harris | 11 | Perry B & TS | | 3:29.19 | | | 153 | | 1:43.45 |
61. | Dylan Michael | 10 | Orion | | 3:31.02 | | | 149 | | 1:45.10 |
62. | Samuel Grindal | 10 | Nuneaton | | 3:45.19 | | | 122 | | 1:51.22 |
| Alex Sethi | 11 | Blythe Barra | | DNC | | | | | |
| Omar Maamoun | 12 | Boldmere | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Page | 12 | Solihull | | DNF | | | | | |
| James Hayselden | 11 | Co Coventry | | DQ | | | | | |
| Luke Jones | 10 | Co Coventry | | DQ | | | | | |
| Charlie Butcher | 12 | Boldmere | | DQ | | | | | |
| Alfie Jackson | 13 | Co Coventry | | DQ | | | | | |
10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Layton Brown | 11 | Nuneaton | | 2:51.04 | | | 280 | | 1:24.10 |
2. | Andre Onyekwe | 11 | Leamington | | 3:01.11 | | | 235 | | 1:27.71 |
3. | Luke Healey | 11 | Co Coventry | | 3:06.71 | | | 215 | | 1:32.45 |
4. | Daniel McCarron | 11 | Nuneaton | | 3:06.90 | | | 214 | | 1:33.88 |
5. | Hugh Mason-Williams | 11 | Boldmere | | 3:08.65 | | | 208 | | 1:34.80 |
6. | Daniel Roche | 10 | Blythe Barra | | 3:09.13 | | | 207 | | 1:33.55 |
7. | Rufus Coppock | 11 | Nuneaton | | 3:09.42 | | | 206 | | 1:33.84 |
8. | William Everest | 11 | Leamington | | 3:13.15 | | | 194 | | 1:36.97 |
9. | Ewan Pearce | 11 | Nuneaton | | 3:13.95 | | | 192 | | 1:37.44 |
10. | Fynton Higgs | 11 | Boldmere | | 3:15.92 | | | 186 | | 1:37.03 |
11. | Lorenzo Blackburn | 11 | Boldmere | | 3:17.31 | | | 182 | | 1:39.24 |
12. | Joshua Drury-Tew | 10 | Boldmere | | 3:18.55 | | | 179 | | 1:36.31 |
13. | Daniel Dudfield | 11 | Strat Sharks | | 3:19.44 | | | 176 | | 1:38.88 |
14. | Daniel Green | 10 | Orion | | 3:20.23 | | | 174 | | 1:41.99 |
15. | Tyler Cross | 10 | Leamington | | 3:21.54 | | | 171 | | 1:40.87 |
16. | Noah Unwin | 11 | Rugby | | 3:21.68 | | | 170 | | 1:40.22 |
17. | William Payton | 11 | Strat Sharks | | 3:21.69 | | | 170 | | 1:43.28 |
18. | Oliver Foster | 11 | Leamington | | 3:22.17 | | | 169 | | 1:41.10 |
19. | Gareon Gabatan | 11 | Rugby | | 3:22.20 | | | 169 | | 1:37.67 |
20. | Jacob Deavall | 10 | Leamington | | 3:22.75 | | | 168 | | 1:41.42 |
21. | Joel Harris | 11 | Perry B & TS | | 3:29.19 | | | 153 | | 1:43.45 |
22. | Dylan Michael | 10 | Orion | | 3:31.02 | | | 149 | | 1:45.10 |
23. | Samuel Grindal | 10 | Nuneaton | | 3:45.19 | | | 122 | | 1:51.22 |
| Alex Sethi | 11 | Blythe Barra | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Hayselden | 11 | Co Coventry | | DQ | | | | | |
| Luke Jones | 10 | Co Coventry | | DQ | | | | | |